1999 Results

1999 – 4A
Kent Denver School, Denver CO
October 30, 1999

Boys Results:

Top 5 Individuals

1. Troy Hernandez Brighton 15:44
2. Jared Scott Lewis-Palmer 16:00
3. Danny Nohava Harrison 16:13
4. Kelly Christiansen Moffat County 16:19
5. Dan Day Canon City 16:31

Team Results

1. Mullen 11, 14, 20, 22, 42 = 109
2. Lewis-Palmer 2, 12, 32, 45, 49 = 140
3. Cheyenne Mountain 25, 31, 40, 47, 52 = 195
4. Canon City 5, 16, 30, 51, 112 = 214
5. Liberty 21, 24, 33, 61, 75 = 214
6. Evergreen 19, 26, 39, 72, 73 = 229
7. Harrison 3, 6, 50, 67, 108 = 234
8. Broomfield 8, 38, 63, 65, 132 = 306
9. Montrose 10, 34, 103, 105, 118 = 370
10. Widefield 23, 54, 90, 102, 124 = 393
11. Bighton 1, 62, 80, 120, 144 = 407
12. Sterling 27, 41, 66, 134, 158 = 426
13. Conifer 43, 59, 91, 111, 137 = 441
14. Grand Junction Central 29, 81, 85, 97, 150 = 442
15. Monarch 9, 87, 109, 131, 147 = 483
16. Woodland Park 57, 74, 114, 115, 123 = 483
17. Englewood 36, 106, 107, 126, 127 = 502
18. Fountain Fort Carson 56, 58, 116, 136, 151 = 517
19. Moffat County 4, 99, 133, 138, 162 = 536

Monarch Results:

9. Josh Glaab  16:50
 87. Justin Henry  18:25
 109. Joe Paolilli  18:47
 131. Nick Marmion  19:09
 147. Jeff Richardson  19:42
 149. Matt Ritscher  19:44
 168. Joey Pattenn  21:20

Girls Results:

Top 5 Individuals

1. Natalie Hughes Palisade 19:03
2. Colleen Blair Mullen 19:12
3. Jenna Bimbi Pueblo Centennial 19:25
4. Heather Beresford Lewis-Palmer 19:26
5. Cassie Ficken Conifer 19:28

Team Results

1. Mullen 2, 13, 15, 16, 18 = 64
2. Canon City 7, 26, 32, 42, 50 = 157
3. Evergreen 25, 31, 40, 47, 48 = 191
4. Lewis-Palmer 4, 22, 29, 73, 83 = 211
5. Cheyenne Mountain 12, 23, 69, 70, 71 = 245
6. Niwot 35, 37, 43, 61, 93 = 269
7. Conifer 5, 8, 67, 72, 133 = 285
8. Moffat County 17, 38, 53, 78, 122 = 308
9. Woodland Park 10, 44, 51, 95, 110 = 310
10. Englewood 19, 55, 57, 84, 97 = 312
11. Broomfield 39, 41, 46, 114, 135 = 375
12. Montrose 62, 64, 76, 94, 116 = 412
13. Fountain Fort Carson 21, 27, 58, 166, 169 = 441
14. Fort Morgan 9, 45, 117, 134, 139 = 444
15. Steamboat Springs 56, 60, 119, 123, 147 = 505
16. Liberty 49, 96, 112, 125, 127 = 509
17. Grand Junction Central 63, 75, 92, 141, 163 = 534
18. Thunderridge 79, 105, 129, 130, 142 = 585
19. Monarch 52, 100, 146, 148, 155 = 601
20. Pueblo County 104, 113, 115, 126, 143 = 601

Monarch Results:

52. Abbie Crews 21:25
100. Randi Udi 22:25
146. Laura Glaab 23:39
148. Kate Glaab 23:52
155. Jasmine Sheldon 24:24
158. McKenzie Kuhn 24:27
165. Christina Camell 25:41