2007 Results

2007 – 5A
El Pomar Youth Sports Complex, Colorado Springs CO
October 27, 2007

2007 State Meet Photo Gallery

Boys Results:

Top 5 Individuals

Screen Shot 2013-10-06 at 9.19.44 AM
Evan Appel 2007 5A State Champion

1. Evan Appel JR Dakota Ridge 15:54
2. Charles White SR Cherry Creek 16:10
3. Martin Medina SR Grand Junction 16:18
4. Bobby Nicolls JR Regis 16:24
5. Dart Schwarderer JR Wheat Ridge 16:25

Team Results

1. Wheat Ridge 5, 6, 19, 23, 47 = 100
2. Arapahoe 12, 24, 30, 31, 35 = 132
3. Cherry Creek 2, 8, 22, 44, 72 = 148
4. Fairview 9, 21, 37, 48, 70 = 185
5. Regis Jesuit 4, 17, 51, 58, 71 = 201
6. Loveland 14, 18, 54, 65, 82 = 233
7. Pomona 6, 32, 50, 63, 84 = 245
8. Rampart 20, 25, 53, 75, 88 = 261
9. Dakota Ridge 1, 26, 33, 94, 110 = 264
10. Fort Collins 7, 62, 68, 77, 79 = 293
11. Smoky Hill 29, 36, 66, 85, 106 = 322
12. Palmer 59, 61, 78, 83, 116 = 397
13. Rocky Mountain 10, 55, 100, 103, 143 = 411
14. Monarch 40, 60, 90, 111, 123 = 424
15. Boulder 43, 52, 92, 117, 121 = 425
16. Coronado 74, 80, 81, 108, 126 = 469
17. Highlands Ranch 15, 76, 96, 138, 153 = 478
18. Heritage 42, 95, 101, 119, 125 = 482
19. Chaparral 11, 107, 109, 124, 146 = 497
20. Littleton 28, 102, 105, 127, 149 = 511
21. Durango 39, 87, 99, 144, 147 = 516
22. Douglas County 41, 86, 97, 155, 156 = 535
23. Chatfield 49, 113, 122, 128, 131 = 543
24. Eaglecrest 34, 89, 104, 159, 164 = 550

Monarch Results:
Click for more results

IMG_6563
Alex Turner

40. Alex Turner   SR 17:22.7
60. John McCarthy SO 17:46.2
90. Joe Marchand SO 18:04.8
111. Davis Haberkorn SO 18:17.6
123. Nick Padula JR 18:25.6
141. Travis Pence JR 18:37.1
168. Dylan Cousins SR 19:13.5

Girls Results:

Top 5 Individuals

Screen Shot 2013-10-06 at 9.20.16 AM
Alexa Rogers (left) 2007 5A State Champion

1. Alexa Rogers SR Dakota Ridge 18:41
2. Kaitie Vanatta JR Dakota Ridge 18:48
3. Lisa Reyna SO Fort Collins 19:02
4. Natosha Rogers JR Dakota Ridge 19:14
5. Jen Bremser JR Sand Creek 19:16

Team Results

1. Dakota Ridge 1, 2, 4, 10, 14 = 31
2. Fort Collins 3, 7, 16, 28, 49 = 103
3. Palmer 13, 21, 23, 51, 65 = 173
4. Cherry Creek 18, 19, 43, 62, 69 = 211
5. Chaparral 20, 32, 38, 71, 104 = 265
6. Rocky Mountain 17, 36, 46, 55, 118 = 272
7. Arapahoe 41, 50, 52, 59, 72 = 274
8. Air Academy 8, 61, 64, 66, 97 = 296
9. Green Mountain 37, 60, 70, 74, 87 = 328
10. Highlands Ranch 11, 27, 91, 94, 111 = 334
11. Heritage 44, 67, 79, 81, 103 = 374
12. Boulder 15, 80, 82, 95, 121 = 393
13. Doherty 9, 56, 112, 113, 130 = 420
14. Fairview 31, 54, 86, 120, 133 = 424
15. Pine Creek 47, 57, 100, 110, 140 = 454
16. Mountain Vista 22, 40, 96, 143, 158 = 459
17. Monarch 45, 85, 89, 102, 145 = 466
18. Littleton 6, 39, 128, 146, 150 = 469
19. Wheat Ridge 53, 98, 117, 123, 124 = 515
20. Smoky Hill 73, 83, 93, 129, 151 = 529
21. Loveland 63, 68, 132, 142, 157 = 562
22. Grandview 24, 108, 138, 144, 148 = 562
23. Eaglecrest 30, 99, 147, 169, 173 = 618

Monarch Results:
Click for more results

IMG_4762
Lindsay Warner

45. Lindsay Warner SR 20:37.2
85. Kelsey Moore SR 21:13.9
89. Audie Balue JR 21:16.2
102. Carrie Keith JR 21:25.5
145. Brooke Commander JR 22:17.4
155. Katelynn Johnson FR 22:42.4
156. Anna Rieder JR 22:42.4