2008 Results

2008 – 5A
Fossil Ridge High School, Fort Collins, CO
October 25, 2008

2008 State Meet Photo Gallery

Boys Results:

Top 5 Individuals

Screen Shot 2013-10-06 at 9.24.03 AM
Evan Appel (left) 2008 5A State Champion

1. Evan Appel SR Dakota Ridge 15:20
2. Walter Schafer JR Cherry Creek 15:30
3. Roblet Muhudin JR Overland 15:45
4. Bobby Nicolls SR Regis 15:54
5. Danny Nicolls JR Regis 15:59

Team Results

1. Cherry Creek 2, 19, 20, 39, 57 = 137
2. Regis Jesuit 4, 5, 33, 37, 78 = 157
3. Coronado 7, 15, 24, 68, 93 = 207
4. Dakota Ridge 1, 14, 26, 70, 106 = 217
5. Durango 13, 47, 56, 59, 61 = 236
6. Cherokee Trail 17, 34, 53, 62, 100 = 266
7. Boulder 18, 35, 50, 76, 95 = 274
8. Chaparral 16, 51, 63, 85, 87 = 302
9. Fairview 27, 40, 74, 77, 98 = 316
10. Palmer 8, 42, 81, 105, 118 = 354
11. Rampart 23, 55, 60, 72, 152 = 362
12. Loveland 49, 66, 69, 73, 124 = 381
13. Smoky Hill 11, 22, 71, 137, 143 = 384
14. Arapahoe 10, 21, 25, 171, 177 = 404
15. Fort Collins 9, 89, 97, 109, 111 = 415
16. Monarch 45, 64, 84, 99, 135 = 427
17. Heritage 28, 92, 94, 116, 132= 462
18. Poudre 6, 88, 96, 133, 157 = 480
19. Highlands 29, 30, 136, 139, 151 = 485
20. Rocky Mountain 43, 102, 104, 117, 145 = 511
21. Pine Creek 41, 82, 126, 129, 148 = 526
22. Littleton 54, 75, 125, 138, 155 = 547
23. Fruita-Monument 67, 90, 134, 147, 156 = 594
24. Eaglecrest 107, 108, 110, 128, 150 = 603

Monarch Results:
Click for more results

DSC_0145ED
Joe Marchand

45. Joe Marchand JR 17:04.9
64. John McCarthy JR 17:18.9
84. Michael Reese FR 17:32.1
99. Nick Padula SR 17:40.8
135. Collin Lowe FR 18:08.9
141. Luke Dakin SR 18:17.8
144. Jackson Friesth SO 18:21.6

Girls Results:

Top 5 Individuals

Screen Shot 2013-10-06 at 9.33.12 AM
Allie McLaughlin 2008 5A State Champion

1. Allie McLaughlin SR Air Academy 17:04
2. Claire Gallagher JR Cherry Creek 18:05
3. Kelsey Lakowske SO Boulder 18:14
4. Miranda Benzel SR Fort Collins 18:23
5. Eleanor Fulton SO Highlands Ranch 18:43

Team Results

1. Fort Collins 4, 10, 15, 24, 57 = 110
2. Highlands Ranch 5, 6, 20, 84, 88 = 203
3. Cherry Creek 2, 21, 36, 51, 98 = 208
4. Palmer 19, 23, 28, 48, 111 = 229
5. Dakota Ridge 7, 12, 77, 81, 85 = 262
6. Boulder 3, 35, 40, 96, 110 = 284
7. Arapahoe 26, 34, 68, 75, 95 = 298
8. Legacy 17, 33, 58, 90, 107 = 305
9. Air Academy 1, 39, 70, 83, 115 = 308
10. Rocky Mountain 29, 30, 41, 105, 108 = 313
11. Doherty 8, 42, 54, 79, 133 = 316
12. Fairview 49, 50, 74, 76, 94 = 343
13. Green Mountain 22, 37, 71, 106, 118= 354
14. Smoky Hill 43, 62, 63, 99, 117 = 384
15. Grandview 14, 67, 80, 100, 125 = 386
16. Heritage 25, 27, 72, 137, 140 = 401
17. Pine Creek 47, 61, 92, 103, 104 = 407
18. Thunderridge 18, 89, 97, 121, 138 = 463
19. Durango 44, 73, 87, 129, 136= 469
20. Littleton 13, 65, 119, 124, 156 = 477
21. Ponderosa 46, 55, 93, 130, 160 = 484
22. Monarch 60, 69, 101, 102, 161 = 493
23. Cherokee Trail 56, 91, 131, 132, 173 = 583
24. Chaparral 116, 128, 142, 143, 159= 688
25. Loveland 82, 113, 179, 181, 183 = 738

Monarch Results:
Click for more results

IMG_4950
Rebecca Richmond

60. Rebecca Richmond FR 20:10.0
69. Audie Balue SR 20:23.5
101. Carrie Keith SR 20:53.6
102. Brooke Commander SR 20:53.9
161. Kristin Cowley SR 21:54.3
170. Mattie Stanford SO 22:24.8
176. Valerie Ward SR 22:40.3