2010 Results

2010 – 5A
Arapahoe County Fairgrounds – Aurora, CO
October 30, 2010

2010 State Meet Photo Gallery

Boys Results:

Top 5 Individuals

Screen Shot 2013-10-03 at 8.20.07 PM
William Kincaid 2010 5A State Champion

1. William Kincaid SR Columbine 15:58
2. Danny Carney JR Dakota Ridge 16:03
3. Keagan Vargo SR Chaparral 16:10
4. Stephen Chipman JR Mountain Vista 16:12
5. Garret Lee SR Heritage 16:15

Team Results

1. Fort Collins 8, 12, 13, 25, 58 = 116
2. Heritage 5, 15, 20, 48, 69 = 157
3. Mountain Vista 4, 23, 24, 66, 91 = 208
4. Arapahoe 10, 14, 33, 78, 79 = 214
5. Monarch 22, 41, 45, 56, 67 = 214
6. Dakota Ridge 2, 7, 71, 85, 96 = 261
7. Smoky Hill 17, 18, 49, 76, 124 = 284
8. Rock Canyon 21, 39, 57, 61, 111 = 289
9. Palmer 9, 32, 60, 65, 123 = 289
10. Pomona 19, 53, 75, 81, 97 = 325
11. Fairview 34, 43, 77, 88, 115 = 357
12. Chaparral 3, 28, 63, 133, 150 = 377
13. Thunderridge 11, 42, 87, 129, 135 = 404
14. Poudre 16, 44, 90, 113, 141 = 404
15. Highlands Ranch 6, 36, 114, 117, 147 = 420
16. Thornton 31, 72, 82, 99, 143 = 427
17. Cherry Creek 29, 73, 101, 103, 122 = 428
18. Rocky Mountain 59, 6, 83, 95, 142 = 447
19. Regis Jesuit 30, 86, 89, 126, 146 = 477
20. Castle View 26, 92, 102, 121, 149 = 490
21. Fossil Ridge 27, 107, 118, 132, 145 = 529
22. Bear Creek 47, 74, 94, 162, 166 = 543
23. Arvada West 40, 98, 112, 148, 151 = 549
24. Loveland 106, 116, 136, 137, 144 = 639

Monarch Results:
Click for more results

_MG_7004
Kirk Webb

22. Kirk Webb JR 16:56.18
41. Jason West SR 17:19.48
45. Jackson Friesth SR 17:21.58
56. Andrew Commander SR 17:32.58
67. Collin Lowe JR 17:41.43
80. Alex Krull SR 17:48.48
180. Michael Reese JR 19:35.33

Girls Results:

Top 5 Individuals

Screen Shot 2013-10-03 at 8.16.43 PM
Kelsey Lakowske 2010 5A State Champion

1. Kelsey Lakowske SR Boulder 18:11
2. Erin Hooker SO Fort Collins 18:29
3. Eleanor Fulton SR Highlands Ranch 18:30
4. Hannah Everson JR Liberty 18:36
5. Laura Yarrow JR Pine Creek 18:43

Team Results

1. Fort Collins 2, 13, 25, 36, 40 = 116
2. Boulder 1, 20, 29, 31, 59 = 140
3. Arapahoe 11, 16, 30, 41, 46 = 144
4. Monarch 7, 15, 17, 43, 63 = 144
5. Highlands Ranch 3, 9, 32, 51, 87 = 182
6. Cherry Creek  6, 33, 44, 50, 78 = 211
7. Liberty 4, 38, 52, 80, 88 = 262
8. Thunderridge 23, 24, 37, 85, 95 = 264
9. Palmer 26, 39, 55, 58, 100 = 278
10. Mountain Vista 28, 45, 53, 83, 91 = 300
11. Fairview 10, 42, 57, 86, 120 = 315
12. Smoky Hll 21, 56, 64, 84, 136 = 361
13. Fossil Ridge 48, 66, 73, 93, 94 = 374
14. Heritage 12, 67, 89, 101, 131 = 400
15. Dakota Ridge 34, 75, 77, 109, 126 = 421
16. Pine Creek 5, 82, 105, 121, 135 = 448
17. Loveland  27, 74, 96, 134, 141 = 472
18. Grandview 62, 72, 106, 108, 125 = 473
19. Littleton 61, 92, 104, 110, 129 = 496
20. Rock Canyon 35, 68, 97, 144, 170 = 514
21. Poudre  60, 102, 116, 118, 142 = 538
22. Rocky Mountain 98, 99, 119, 122, 128 = 566
23. Columbine 49, 139, 150, 151, 158 = 647

Monarch Results:
Click for more results

_MG_1552
 Claire Green

7. Claire Green FR 18:51.58
15. Maddie Alm SR 19:24.03
17. Mariel Fulton SR 19:29.03
43. Kaitlyn Benner FR 20:27.03
63. Lauren Elvig SR 20:43.83
168. Rebecca Richmond JR 23:25.58
Taylor Floming SO DNF