2011 Results

2011 – 5A
Arapahoe County Fairgrounds – Aurora, CO
October 29, 2011

2011 State Meet Photo Gallery

Boys Results:

Top 5 Individuals:

2011 State Cross Country
Kirk Webb 2011 5A State Champion

1. Kirk Webb SR Monarch 16:03.84
2. Tait Rutherford SR Fort Collins 16:07.99
3. Jeff Abbey SR Fort Collins 16:15.34
4. Brandon Williams SR Bear Creek 16:15.99
5. Garrett Kenyon SR Fossil Ridge 16:17.39

Team Results:

1. Fort Collins  2, 3, 7, 27, 56 = 95
2. Mountain Vista  11, 12, 26, 28, 30 = 107
3. Monarch   1, 9, 31, 59, 73 = 173
4. Fairview  24, 25, 43, 57, 63 = 212
5. Heritage  8, 14, 39, 46, 123 = 230
6. Liberty  6, 19, 23, 94, 116 = 258
7. Rock Canyon  15, 32, 49, 58, 112 = 266
8. Arapahoe  13, 18, 72, 83, 86 = 272
9. Cherry Creek  38, 61, 77, 91, 102 = 369
10. Bear Creek  4, 10, 78, 135, 161 = 388
11. Smoky Hill  20, 66, 85, 101, 136 = 408
12. Dakota Ridge  44, 64, 97, 106, 109 = 420
13. Thornton  33, 40, 108, 121, 130 = 432
14. Fossil Ridge  5, 65, 79, 103, 183 = 435
15. Legend  71, 80, 81, 90, 120 = 442
16. Denver East  29, 47 84, 147, 149 = 456
17. Greeley West  17, 52, 105, 118, 177 = 469
18. Pomona  53, 75, 87, 115, 154 = 484
19. Chaparral  51, 93, 99, 117, 128 = 488
20. Horizon  16, 82, 124, 126, 141 = 489
21. Rampart  42, 67, 110, 127, 159 = 505
22. Thunderridge  37, 60, 98, 151, 163 = 509
23. Grandview  62, 96, 100, 133, 143 = 534
24. Loveland  22, 113, 122, 155, 162 = 574
25. Abraham Lincoln  104, 107, 111, 131, 134 = 587
26. Poudre  55, 140, 142, 167, 187 = 691

Monarch Results:
Click for more results

IMG_1346
Kirk Webb

1. Kirk Webb SR 16:03.84
9. Michael Reese SR 16:28.94
31. Collin Lowe SR 16:56.94
59. Parker Sitton SO 17:21.19
73. Michael Rooney SR 17:27.09
76. Chay Weaver SO 17:29.04
137. Jacob Micklin SR 18:14.04

Girls Results:

Top 5 Individuals:

Screen Shot 2013-10-02 at 10.50.29 AM
Jordyn Colter 2010 5A State Champion

1. Jordyn Colter FR Cherry Creek 18:24.60
2. Hannah Everson SR Liberty 18:43.50
3. Rikki Gonzales SR Rangeview 18:53.95
4. Alaina Anderson SO Pomona 19:00.45
5. Claire Green SO Monarch 19:03.70

Team Results:

1. Monarch 5, 10, 14, 20, 58 = 107
2. Fort Collins 7, 24, 35, 54, 57 = 177
3. Mountain Vista 13, 29, 42, 46, 113 = 243
4. Cherry Creek 1, 25, 30, 81, 107 = 244
5. Arapahoe 18, 27, 50, 63, 101 = 259
6. Liberty 2, 16, 47, 90, 106 = 261
7. Palmer 19, 22, 66, 77, 83 = 267
8. Boulder 6, 53, 56, 68, 89 = 272
9. Fairview 9, 39, 69, 75, 85 = 277
10. Pine Creek 45, 48, 60, 78, 80 = 311
11. Ralston Valley 8, 41, 70, 71, 129 = 319
12. Regis Jesuit 43, 55, 62, 96, 104 = 360
13. Heritage 17, 59, 82, 100, 112 = 370
14. Thunderridge 34, 67, 76, 91, 120 = 388
15. Highlands Ranch 31, 38, 64, 145, 147 = 425
16. Fossil Ridge 37, 61, 105, 108, 117 = 428
17. Columbine 26, 92, 103, 111, 115 = 447
18. Grandview 32, 49, 73, 141, 154 = 449
19. Loveland 28, 52, 87, 138, 160 = 465
20. Horizon 33, 44, 51, 168, 169 = 465
21. Smoky Hill 11, 65, 94, 151, 152 = 473
22. Legacy 12, 21, 148, 159, 166 = 506
23. Rock Canyon 36, 72, 132, 140, 146 = 526
24. Littleton 110, 118, 119, 126, 134 = 607

Monarch Results:
Click for more results

IMG_1142
Claire Green

5. Claire Green SO 19:03.70
10. Kaitlyn Benner SO 19:28.25
14. Ashley Litoff SO 19:32.55
20. Taylor Floming JR 19:39.50
58. Anna Hogan SO 20:36.35
79. Alyssa Reese SO 20:58.60
93. Karina Mann FR 21:13.85