2012 Results

5A State Meet Results
Norris-Penrose Event Center – Colorado Springs, CO
October 27, 2012

2012 State Meet Photo Gallery

Boys Results:

Top 5 Individuals:

Screen Shot 2013-10-01 at 9.37.02 PM
Ashi Geberkidane – 2012 5A State Champion

1. Ashi Geberkidane SR Denver East 16:21.7
2. Clayson Shumway JR Liberty 16:30.7
3. Cerake Geberkidane JR Denver East 16:38.1
4. Connor Lockwood JR Arvada West 16:39.2
5. Danny Vavrik SR Arapahoe 16:44.8

Team Results:

1. Mountain Vista 12, 18, 20, 23, 30 = 103
2. Fairview 13, 15, 21, 27, 40 = 116
3. Cherry Creek 5, 7, 24, 42, 120 = 198
4. Arapahoe 3, 34, 45, 57, 68 = 207
 5. Denver East  1, 2, 14, 95, 102 = 214
 6. Chaparral  9, 22, 44, 65, 77 = 217
 7. Rampart  26, 28, 36, 58, 74 = 222
 8. Dakota Ridge  11, 39, 55, 71, 81 = 257
 9. Fort Collins  38, 47, 56, 59, 78 = 278
 10. Thornton  25, 29, 31, 106, 116 = 307
 11. Rock Canyon  16, 43, 51, 98, 101 = 309
 12. Heritage  6, 35, 73, 99, 113 = 326
 13. Boulder  41, 54, 72, 82, 83 = 326
 14. Fossil Ridge  46, 52, 53, 90, 91 = 332
 15. Poudre  4, 37, 70, 128, 140 = 379
 16. Monarch  64, 67, 84, 85, 89 = 389
 17. Pine Creek  10, 17, 94, 135, 150 = 406
 18. Pomona  8, 66, 96, 119, 136 = 425
 19. Smoky Hill  50, 60, 80, 109, 157 = 456
 20. Loveland  48, 69, 110, 112, 141 = 480
 21. Grand Junction  19, 62, 123, 133, 144 = 481
 22. Grandview  75, 76 88, 114, 155 = 508
 23. Thunderridge  61, 117, 121, 124, 127 = 550
 24. Rocky Mountain  49, 92, 134, 137, 143 = 555
 25. Overland  115, 158, 159, 161, 165 = 758

Monarch Results:
Click for more results

DSC_3006
Daniel McComas

64. Daniel McComas SR 17:57.6
67. Chay Weaver JR 18:00.2
84. Kingston Wagner SR 18:11.2
85. Mehmed Erkocevic SR 18:11.7
89. Matt Tubbs JR 18:15.2
108. Parker Sitton JR 18:32.6
118. Ben Hogan FR 18:41.8

Girls Results:

Top 5 Individuals:

Screen Shot 2013-10-01 at 10.09.28 PM
Heather Bates – 2012 5A State Champion

1. Heather Bates SR Pine Creek 18:16.5
2. Emma Gee SO Legacy 18:59.9
3. Isabelle Kennedy JR Fairview 19:04.3
4. Erin McLaughlin JR Boulder 19:11.9
5. Melanie Nun SR Legacy 19:17.4

Team Results:

1. Monarch 9,12, 15, 18, 37 = 91
2. Fort Collins 10, 16, 20, 25, 27 = 98
3. Pine Creek 1, 21, 22, 23, 33 = 100
. Mountain Vista 11, 28, 46, 47, 49 = 181
5. Fairview 2, 34, 40, 53, 60 = 189
 6. Fossil Ridge 13, 39, 50, 56, 58 = 216
 7. Thunderridge 35, 45, 48, 51, 69 = 248
 8. Cherry Creek 19, 30, 36, 75, 89 = 249
 9. Boulder 3, 57, 72, 88, 90 = 310
 10. Grandview 4, 63, 65, 81, 101 = 314
 11. Arapahoe 7, 54, 66, 77, 129 = 333
 12. Heritage 24, 31, 76, 109, 110 = 350
 13. Castle View 59, 64, 70, 71, 91 = 355
14. Loveland 26, 43, 61, 86, 141 = 357
 15. Palmer 14, 29, 82, 116, 137 = 378
 16. Smoky Hill 6, 17, 112, 127, 130 = 392
 17. Ralston Valley 8, 67, 73, 93, 156 = 397
 18. Regis Jesuit 32, 99, 102, 107, 111 = 451
 19. Rocky Mountain 41, 79, 85, 121, 131 = 457
 20. Dakota Ridge  5, 78, 103, 132, 149 = 467
 21. Littleton 87, 98, 114, 117, 122 = 538
 22. Cherokee Trail 104, 119, 123, 125, 126 = 597
 23. Arvada West 94, 105, 120, 134, 144 = 597
 24. Legend 92, 106, 124, 140, 147 = 609
 25. Horizon 83, 100, 113, 169, 171 = 636

Monarch Results:
Click for more results

IMG_1287
Elissa Mann

9. Elissa Mann SO 19:50.0
13. Kaitlyn Benner JR 19:54.6
15. Claire Green JR 20:02.2
18. Karina Mann SO 20:08.7
37. Ashley Litoff JR 20:42.7
52. Alyssa Reese JR 20:58.8
57. Taylor Floming SR 21:01.0