The Senior Class Of The 2013 Season

IMG_4267

2013 Senior Boys – Season Bests
Runner 2013 2012 2011 2010
Josh Behrens 18:10 18:42 18:59 DNR
Charlie Carner 20:12 17:31 18:40 19:38
Bridger Ellwein 20:47 20:11 DNR DNR
Nick Kelly 20:01 18:53 21:55 DNR
Peter Metzler 20:32 17:45 19:02 DNR
Max Ruth 17:10 17:35 21:43 DNR
Parker Sitton 16:28 16:22 16:59 17:53
Bryan Su 24:53 23:23 22:12 DNR
Shaofan Sun 16:55 16:49 17:52 19:40
Matthew Tubbs 17:12 16:36 17:08 19:18
Chay Weaver 16:11 16:45 16:53 DNR

Parker Sitton and Chay Weaver raced in three State Championships, 2011, 2012, 2013.
Matt Tubbs raced in the State meet in both 2012 and 2013.
Max Ruth and Shaofan Sun raced in the State Meet in 2013.
Parker Sitton, Matt Tubbs and Chay Weaver were elected team captains.

2013 Senior Girls – Season Bests
Runner 2013 2012 2011 2010
Kaitlyn Benner 18:02 18:09 18:28 19:13
Mackenzie Dodge 31:59 26:00 28:32 DNR
Carly Donner 22:34 21:42 22:19 23:36
Caroline Elvig 27:07 24:38 24:51 DNR
Kathryn Evans 25:11 26:01 24:06 25:14
Emma Gooding-Lord 22:59 22:13 22:30 23:32
Claire Green 17:52 18:04 18:06 18:28
Rachel Harris 24:17 23:53 23:47 25:16
Nicole Harris 23:44 DNR DNR DNR
Taite Henderson 25:05 22:30 22:35 24:13
Anna Hogan 19:22 19:19 19:37 21:14
Cheyenne Kramer 25:05 22:22 22:26 23:52
Ashley Litoff 18:11 18:42 18:55 20:35
Linden Loutzenhiser 29:44 DNR 23:27 DNR
Lauren Mendicino 22:16 21:14 21:41 DNR
Katie Paswaters 23:03 21:20 22:19 22:27
Alyssa Reese 19:57 18:55 19:13 21:48
Natalia Rodriguez 28:52 DNR DNR DNR
Madolyn Schopbach 27:07 24:44 23:50 25:01
Kayla Sehnert 25:20 23:03 23:45 DNR
Mary Stone-Murphy 24:12 26:00 24:01 25:28
Marissa Suleski 26:57 26:50 DNR DNR
Stephanie Teissier 20:00 19:35 21:20 21:21

The girls team won the State Championship in 2011, 2012 and 2013.
Kaitlyn Benner raced in the State Meet all four years. Kaitlyn was All-State in 2011 and 2013.
Claire Green raced in the State Meet all four years. Claire was All-State in 2010, 2011 and 2013.
Ashley Litoff raced in the State Meet in 2011, 2012 and 2013. Ashley was All-State in 2011 and 2013.
Alyssa Reese raced in the State Meet in 2011 and 2012.
Anna Hogan raced in the State Meet in 2011.
Kaitlyn and Claire were members of the 2010 team that raced at NXN, finishing in 15th place.
Kaitlyn, Claire and Ashley were members of the 2013 team that raced at NXN, finishing in 5th place.
Kaitlyn Benner, Claire Green and Anna Hogan were elected captains.